Crassula spathulata (Crassula)

http://www.plantzafrica.com/plantcd/crassulaspath.htm

Name & classification

Botanical name:
Crassula spathulata

Common names:
Crassula (Eng); Uguwe (isiXhosa)

Plant family:
Crassulaceae

Plant categories:
Cacti and Succulents; Non-herbaceous Perennials; Groundcovers

Pictures


Features

Leaf habit:
- Select -

Habitat

Water requirements:
- Select -

Frost tolerance:
- Select -

Other Characteristics

Edibility & Toxicity

We have no confirmation that any part of this plant is edible
We have no confirmation that any part of this plant is toxic, however we urge caution as this information may be incorrect.

Ecology

Other information

Your notes & lists

You need to be a registered user in order to create plant lists and notes. If you have already registered, then please log in now, otherwise, register here. It will only take a moment and we won't pass your information on to anyone else.

You can then use this section to create lists of your own plants in your garden, or a list of favourite plants or simply a wish list